General Boards


VALLEY COUNTY BOARDS
Valley County Airport Commission
Darcia Schindler: Administrative Assistant
Kristi Brabeck
Darrell Morehouse
Russell Leader
Joe Reyling
Jayson Nelson


Valley County Board of Health
Clay Berger
Maggan Walstad
Chelsie McAllister, DVM
Bronwin Hanshew
Amber Swindler
Minutes

Valley County Conservation District
Chairman - Gene Granada
Vice Chairman - Jeff Pattison
Treasurer - Jody Mason
Ron Garwood
Ron Stoneberg
Hanna Redfield
Vacant - Ft. Peck Urban Supervisor

Valley County Council on Aging

Diane Sargent
Gloria Doucette
Joyce English
Nancy Gallaher
Pat & Richard Neuleib
Rhonda James
Virginia Yager



Valley County Fair Commission
Paul McColly (Chairman)
Bonnie Bell: Administrative Assistant
Jerry Arnold
Tim Potter
Justin Fuhrmann
Brooke Westby (Student Representative)

Valley County Pioneer Museum
Sheila Malone (Chairman)
Roberta Barstad
Dave Reinhardt
Dave Olson
Gwen Cornwell


Valley County Planning Board

Gerry Brabeck
Rick Seiler
Sierra Stoneberg Holt


Valley County Refuse District No.1
Chairman: John Rogenes
Darcia Schindler: Administrative Assistant

Myron Redfield
Glenn Guenther
Ky Idler
John Fahlgren
Dan Carney
Rod Karst
Jon Kliewer
Kari Lee Knierim


Valley County Salary Compensation Board

Mona Amundson
Dirk Markle
Lorrie Sampson

Valley County Senior Citizens Board
Dianna Isakson
Shelley Romo
Char Harbeck



Valley County Tax Appeal
Chairman: Rocky Zimdars
Stan Ozark
Ron Garwood

Valley County Television District #1
Rene Clampitt (406) 228-6222
Terry Lighthizer



Valley County Transit Board
Colleen Forrester (Chairman)
Debby Cornwell
Sherrill Richardson

Victor Puchella
Connie A. Wethern
Minutes


Valley County Weed Control
Steve Klessens
Dorothy Hlad-Larsen
Nathan Miller
Jim Bowman
Gilbert Mogan

OTHER BOARDS
City - County Library Board
Chairman: Brenda Tarum
Pat Knierim
City Representatives
Sean Heavey
Dain Christianson
Janet Markle
Nanci Schoenfelder
County Representatives
Mary Armstrong

Glasgow Mosquito Control District
Shelly Mills (ex-officio)
Gordon Bell, MD
Jack Schye
Jody Faul
Neil Chouinard
Cameron Shipp, R.S. (ex-officio)
James M. Ward

Hinsdale Cemetery District
Ernesto Marinko
Wade Riden
Doris Tollefson

Minutes
 

Hinsdale Fire District (voted)
Jared Albus
Ray Canen

Tyler Hillman
Ky Idler
James Tollefson


Hinsdale Mosquito Control District

Paul Jensen
Valeria Schmauch
Gary Howie
Minutes


Hinsdale Television District #1
Virgil Vaupel  (406) 364-2113

Nashua Mosquito District #1
Darwin L Johnson
Michael Merideth
David Rexhausen

North Valley Water & Sewer
Nick Chiechi (Chairman)
Hugh Frankson (Vice Chairman)
Carl Miollerick
Phillip Defelice

Opheim Cemetery District

Walter Nelson
Albert Fehler
Mrs. Pat Stein


Saint Marie Rural Fire District (voted) 
Anthony Hebert (Chairman)
Robert Esaias (Vice Chairman)
Alice Hopkins (Secretary)

Open



email